Mon Violon
English | Eesti | Français

personnages et groupes

Présents dans la base de données MonViolon.
1182 personnages et groupes :

XIIIth century

Thibaut de Champagne (1201-1253)

XIVth century

Guillaume de Machaut (130*-1377)
Pierre Fontaine (138*-145*)

XVth century

XVIth century

Robert I Ballard (15**-1588)
Étienne Du Tertre (15**-15**)
Claude Gervaise (15**-15**)
Thoinot Arbeau (Jehan Tabourot) (1520-1595)
Jehan Chardavoine (1537-1580)
William Byrd (1539?-1623)
Eustache Du Caurroy (1549-1609)
François de Malherbe (1555?-1628)
Claudio Monteverdi (1567-1643)
Michael Praetorius (1571-1621)
Pierre I Ballard (1581?-1639)

XVIIth century

Claude-Florimond Boizard de Ponteau (16**-17**)
Jacques-Philippe d’Orneval (16**-1766)
Pierre Du Ryer (1605-1658)
Pierre Corneille (1606-1684)
Robert III Ballard (1610?-1672)
Henry Du Mont (1610-1684)
Antoine Corneille (1611-1657)
Nicolas Saboly (1614-1675)
Molière (Jean-Baptiste Poquelin) (1622-1673)
John Playford (1623-1686)
Robert Cambert (1627-1677)
Pierre Beauchamp (1631-1705)
Jean-Baptiste Lully (1632-1687)
Giovanni Battista Vitali (1632-1692)
Philippe Quinault (1635-1688)
Franz Rost (163*-1688)
Jean Racine (1639-1699)
Michel Duboullay (16**-17**)
Nolant de Fatouville (Anne Mauduit de Fatouville) (16**-1715)
Christophe Ballard (1641-1715)
Gui-Barozai (Bernard de La Monnoye) (1641-1728)
Marc Antoine Charpentier (1643-1704)
Alessandro Stradella (1643-1682)
Stradivarius (Stradivari Antonio Giacomo) (1644-1737)
Jean Favier (1648-1719?)
Pascal Colasse (1649-1709)
Saggione (Giuseppe Fedeli) (16**-1733)
Jean-François Letellier (16**-1732?)
Philidor l’Aîné (André Danican Philidor) (1652-1730)
Laurent Bordelon (1653-1730)
Arcangelo Corelli (1653-1713)
Johann Pachelbel (1653-1706)
Louis Pécour (1653-1729)
Jean-François Regnard (1655-1709)
Marin Marais (1656-1728)
Charles Dufresny (1657-1724)
Michel-Richard de Lalande (1657-1726)
Henry Purcell (1659-1695)
André Campra (1660-1744)
Raoul-Auger Feuillet (166*-1710)
Alessandro Scarlatti (1660-1725)
Dancourt (Florent Carton) (1661-)
Henry Desmarest (1661-1741)
Francine (Jean-Nicolas (de) Francini) (1662-1735)
Évariste Gherardi (Evaristo Gherardi) (1663-1700)
Mennesson (1663?-1742)
Simon-Joseph Pellegrin (1663-1745)
Nicolas Bernier (1664-1734)
Louis Lully (1664-1734)
Lully fils (Jean-Baptiste Lully) (1665-1743)
François Gacon (1667-1725)
Jean-Claude Gillier (1667?-1737)
Jean-Louis Lully (1667-1787)
Michel Pignolet (Michel Pignolet de Montéclair) (1667-1737)
Marivaux (Pierre Carlet) (1668?-1763)
François Couperin (1668-1733)
Alain-René Le Sage (1668-1747)
Henry Eccles (1670-1742)
Jean Lescapart (1670?-1763)
Jean-Baptiste Rousseau (1670?-1741)
Tomaso Albinoni (1671-1751)
Antoine Danchet (1671-1748)
Charles-Hubert Gervais (1671-1744)
André Cardinal Destouches (1672-1749)
Antoine Forqueray (1672-1745)
Louis Fuzelier (1672-1752)
Nicolas de Grigny (1672-1703)
Antoine Houdar de La Motte (1672-1731)
François Gayot de Pitaval (1673-1743)
Marc-Antoine Legrand (1673-1728)
Jean Baptiste Christophe Ballard (1674?-1750)
Crébillon père (Prosper Jolyot de Crébillon) (1674-1762)
Michel Blondy (1675-1739)
Louis de La Coste (1675-1750)
Nicolas Racot de Grandval (1676-1753)
Luigi Riccoboni (1676?-1753)
Louis de Caix d’Hervelois (1677-1759)
Évrard Titon du Tillet (1677-1762)
Antonio Lucio Vivaldi (1678-1741)
Toussaint Bertin de la Doué (Thomas Bertin de la Doué) (1680-1743)
Dominique (Pierre-François Biancolelli) (1680-1734)
Adrien-Joseph Le Valois d’Orville (16**-1766?)
Françoise Prévost (1680?-1741)
Georg Philipp Telemann (1681-1767)
Jean-Joseph Mouret (1682-1738)
Jean-Philippe Rameau (1683-1764)
Camargo (Ferdinand-Joseph de Cupis) (1684-1757)
Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750)
Georg Friedrich Haendel (1685-1759)
Nicola Porpora (1686-1768)
Jacques Aubert le Vieux (Jacques Aubert) (1689-1753)
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier (1689-1755)
Charles-François Pannard (1689-1765)
Alexis Piron (1689-1773)
François Colin de Blamont (1690-1760)
Jacques Naudé (169*-1765)
Jean-Antoine Romagnesi (1690-1742)
Philippe-Valentin Bertin du Rocheret (1693-1762)
Voltaire (François-Marie Arouet) (1694-1778)
Johann Samuel Endler (1694-1762)
Denis Carolet (1696-1739)
Gabriel-Charles de Lattaignant (1697?-1779)
Jean-Marie Leclair (1697-1764)
François Francœur (1698-1797)
Pierre Gallet (1698-1757)
Jean-Baptiste Forqueray (1699-1782)

XVIIIth century

l’abbé d’Allainval (Léonor Soulas d’ Allainval) (1700?-1753)
Adolphe Blaise (17**-1772)
Durocher (17**-17**)
Jacques Bailly (1701-1768)
Comte de Maurepas (Jean-Frédéric Phélypeaux comte de Maurepas) (1701-1781)
François Rebel (1701-1775)
Jean Monet (1703-1785?)
Charles Duclos (1704-1772)
Carl Heinrich Graun (1704-)
Michel Corrette (1707-1795)
Crébillon fils (Claude-Prosper Jolyot de Crébillon) (1707-1777)
Antoine-François Riccoboni (1707-1772)
Gentil-Bernard (Pierre-Joseph Bernard) (1708-1775)
Charles Collé (1709-1783)
Egidio Romualdo Duni (1709-1775)
Jean-Antoine Rigoley de Juvigny (1709-1788)
Marie Sallé (1709-1756)
la Camargo (Marie-Anne de Cupis de Camargo) (1710-1770)
André-Joseph Exaudet (1710?-1762)
Charles-Simon Favart (1710-1792)
Franz Hilverding (1710-1768)
Giovanni Battista Pergolesi (1710-1736)
Philippe de Prétot (1710-1787)
Jean-Baptiste de Cupis de Camargo (1711-1788)
Jean-Joseph Mondonville (1711-1772)
Jean-Jacques Rousseau (1712-1778)
Antoine Dauvergne (1713-1797)
Pedro António Avondano (1714-1782)
Christoph Willibald Gluck (1714-1787)
Joseph de La Porte (1714-1779)
Niccolò Jommelli (1714-1774)
Marie-Jeanne Riccoboni (1714?-1792)
Gioacchino Cocchi (1715-1804)
Pierre de La Garde (1717-1792)
Aubert le jeune (Louis Aubert) (1720-1783)
Jean-Joseph Vadé (1720?-1757)
Claude Balbastre (1724-1799)
Corneille Thomas (1725-1709)
Philidor le grand (François-André Danican Philidor) (1726-1795)
Pierre-Montan Berton (1727-1780)
Justine Favart (Marie-Justine-Benoîte Favart) (1727-1772)
Niel Gow (1727-1807)
Pierre Laujon (1727-1811)
Niccolò Piccinni (1728-1800)
Antoine Albanèse (Egidio Giuseppe Antonio Albanese) (1729?-1800)
Lebrun Pindare (Ponce-Denis Écouchard-Lebrun) (1729-1807)
Pierre-Alexandre Monsigny (1729-1817)
Harny de Guerville (1730-18**)
Étienne-Pierre Munier d’Haudimont (173*-1803)
Antonio Sacchini (1730-1786)
Joseph Haydn (1732-1809)
François Cupis de Renoussard (1732-1808)
Jean-Benjamin de La Borde (1734-1794)
Marc Antoine Désaugiers (1739-1793)
Nicolas Dezède (1740?-1792)
Giovanni Paisiello (1740-1816)
André Grétry (1741-1813)
Jean Paul Égide Martini (1741-1816)
Antoine-Jean Duclos (1742-1795)
Luigi Boccherini (1743-185)
Nicolas-Jean Le Froid de Méreaux (1745-1797)
Jacques Mague de St-Aubin (1746-1824)
Dominique Martin Méon (1748-1829)
Fournier (born in 17**)
Benoît-Joseph Marsollier (1750-1817)
Benjamin Blake (1751-1827)
Bardd y Brenin (Edward Jones) (1752-1824)
Nicolas Dalayrac (1753-1809)
Chardiny (Louis-Armand Chardin) (1755-1793)
Pierre-Antoine-Augustin Piis (1755-1832)
Jean-Pierre Solié (Jean-Pierre Soulier) (1755-1812)
Giovanni Battista Viotti (1755-1824)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756-1791)
Le cousin Jacques (Louis-Abel Beffroy de Reigny) (1757-1811)
François Devienne (1759-1803)
Simon Gaveaux (1759-18**)
Luigi Cherubini (1760-1842)
Pierre Gaveaux (1760-1825)
Rouget de l’Isle (Claude Joseph Rouget de Lisle) (1760-1836)
François Guillaume Ducray-Duminil (1761-1819)
Sébastien Demar (Jakob-Ignaz-Sebastian Demar) (1763-1832)
Étienne Nicolas Méhul (1763-1817)
Hyacinthe François Joseph Despinoy (1764-1848)
Louis-Victor Simon (1764-1820)
Jean-Baptiste Cartier (1765-1841)
Frédéric-Nicolas Duvernoy (1765-1838)
Doche père (Joseph-Denis Doche) (1766-1825)
Rodolphe Kreutzer (1766-1831)
Henri-Montan Berton (1767-1844)
Ludwig van Beethoven (1770-1727)
Sewrin (Bassompière Charles-Augustin) (1771-1853)
Alexandre-Étienne Choron (1771-1834)
Ferdinando Paër (1771-1839)
Marc-Antoine-Madeleine Désaugiers (1772-1827)
Nicolò (Nicolas Isouard) (1773-1818)
François-Adrien Boieldieu (1775-1834)
Pierre Adolphe Capelle (1775-1851)
Manuel Garcia (1775-1832)
Auguste Kreutzer (1778-1832)
Pierre-Jean de Béranger (1780-1857)
Théophile Marion Dumersan (1780-1849)
M. Fasquel (17**-18**)
Daniel Auber (Daniel-François-Esprit Aubert) (1782-1871)
Jacques Féréol Mazas (1782-1849)
Carl Maria von Weber (1786-1826)
Charles-Gaspard Delestre-Poirson (1790-1859)
Eugène Scribe (1791-1861)
Gioachino Rossini (1792-1868)
Michael Turner (1796-1895)
Gaetano Donizetti (1797-1848)
Franz Schubert (1797-1828)
Alexandre Pierre Joseph Doche (1799-)

XIXth century

Noël Ségur (18**-18**)
Jean-Baptiste Honoré Raymond Capefigue (1801-1872)
Charles-Auguste de Bériot (1802-1870)
Adolphe Adam (1803-1856)
Hector Berlioz (1803-1869)
Grandville (Jean Ignace Isidore Gérard) (1803-1847)
Johann Strauss père (Johann Strauss) (1804-1849)
Manuel Garcia Junior (Manuel Garcia) (1805-1906)
Hippolyte Lucas (1807-1878)
Maria Malibran (1808-1836)
Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy (1809-1847)
Frédéric Chopin (1810-1849)
Ferdinand David (1810-1873)
Robert Schumann (1810-1856)
James Hill (1811-1853)
Giuseppe Verdi (1813-1901)
Jānis Cimze (1814-1881)
Delphin Alard (1815-1888)
Edwin Pearce Christy (1815-1862)
Heinrich Ernst Kayser (1815-1888)
Théodore Hersart de La Villemarqué (1815-1895)
Eugène Labiche (1815-1888)
Edward Francis Rimbault (1816-1876)
Charles Dancla (1817-1907)
Charles Gounod (1818-1893)
Jules Pasdeloup (1819-1887)
Champfleury (Jules François Félix Husson) (1821-1889)
Pauline Viardot (1821-1910)
Jean-Baptiste Weckerlin (1821-1910)
Louis Ganne (1822-1863)
Jaime Nunó (1824-)
Jules Rostaing (1824-18**)
Antoine Renard (1825-1972)
Johann Strauss fils (Johann Strauss) (1825-1899)
Septimus Winner (1827-1902)
Ernest Köhler (18**-18**)
Ivan Petrovitch Larionov (1830-1889)
Auguste Samie (18**-1890)
Jean-Baptiste Accolay (1833-1900)
Johannes Brahms (1833-1897)
James James (1833-1902)
Camille Saint-Saëns (1835-1921)
Jean-Baptiste Clément (1836-1903)
Léo Delibes (1836-1891)
Georges Bizet (1838-1875)
Armand Gasté (1838-1902)
Achille Millien (1838-1927)
J. Matto (18**-19**)
Francis Pérot (1840-1918)
Oskar Rieding (1840-1918)
Piotr Ilitch Tchaïkovski (1840-1893)
Emmanuel Chabrier (1841-1894)
Louise Héritte-Viardot Héritte-Viardot (1841-1918)
Jules Massenet (1842-1912)
James Scott Skinner (1843-1927)
Carl Bohm (1844-1920)
Charles-Marie Widor (1844-1937)
Leopold Auer (1845-1930)
Gabriel Fauré (1845-1924)
Abel Soreau (1845-1909?)
François Seguin (François-Marie-César Seguin) (1846-1931)
Pierre Degeyter (1848-1932)
Jean Richepin (1849-1926)
Louis-Maurice Boutet de Monvel (1850-1913)
Luigi Canora (18**-19**)
P. Forte (18**-19**)
Émile Sauret (1852-1920)
Otakar Ševčík (1852-1934)
Ernest Van de Velde (1852-1951)
Claude Augé (1854-1924)
Émile Raunier (1854-1911)
William Barclay Squire (1855-1927)
John Alexander Fuller Maitland (1856-1936)
Julien Tiersot (1857-1936)
Paul Viardot (1857-1941)
Raoul Daniel (18**-19**)
Robert Steele (1860-1844)
Jakob Tamm (1861-1907)
Claude Debussy (1862-1918)
Kristjan Joakit (1863-1942)
Armand Parent (1863-1934)
Gabriel Pierné (1863-1937)
Jules Charles Pennequin (1864-1914)
Louis de Serres (1864-1942)
Otto Hiiop (1865-1950)
Patsy Touhey (1865-1923)
Henri Christiné (1867-1941)
Théodore Botrel (1868-1925)
Émile Poilleux (1868-1930)
Armas Järnefelt (1869-1958)
Charles Adams Prince (1869-1937)
Claudius Servettaz (1871-1926)
Albert Bertelin (1872-1951)
Lucien Capet (1873-1928)
Enrico Caruso (1873-1921)
Amédée Gastoué (1873-1943)
Vincent Scotto (1874-1952)
Patrice Coirault (1875-1959)
Ernst Enno (1875-1934)
Marcel Labey (1875-1968)
Louis Aubert (1877-1968)
Mykola Léontovytch (1877-1921)
Tõnis Allikas (-1911)
Jean Antiga (Giovani Antiga) (1878-)
Juhan Kotkas (1878-1963)
Joseph Canteloube (1879-1947)
Henri Casadesus (1879-1947)
Georges Villard (Georges Lacombe) (1879-1927)
Ilya Alekseevich Shatrov (1879-1952)
Maurice Chevais (1880-1943)
Gaston Couté (1880-1911)
Max Oscheit (1880-1923)
Batt Scanlon (18**-19**)
Berliner Philharmoniker (since 1882)
Maurice Desrez (1882-1969)
Michel d’Argoeuves (1883-1966)
George Stewart McLennan (1883-1929)
Juhan Aavik (1884-1982)
John McCormack (1884-1945)
J. D. Michie (1884-1960)
Guy de Lioncourt (1885-1961)
Antonin Pécoil (1885-1965)
Henry Petit (18**-19**)
Henry-Jacques (Henri Edmond Jacques) (1886-1973)
Martin Cayla (1889-1951)
Paul Delarue (1889-1956)
Howard Lindsay (1889-1968)
Nintendo (born in 1889)
Jean-Marie Tournadre (1889-1982)
Grand-père Bourdon (18**-19**)
Laure Choisy (18**-19**)
Adalgiso Ferraris (1890-1968)
Samuel Steinberg (1891?-1938?)
Marius Casadesus (1892-1981)
Russel Crouse (1893-1966)
Maurice Imbert (1893-1981)
Antonin Chabrier (1894-1979)
Charles André Cachan (1896-1955)
Nellie Casman (1896-1984)
Harald Sæverud (1897-1992)
Victor Olof (1898-1974)
Gerald Moore (1899-1987)

XXth century

Paul Barret (born in 19**)
Fr. Bonaventure (19**-19**)
Henri Classens (19**-1975)
Isaak Dounaïevski (1900-1955)
Maurice Jaubert (1900-1940)
Thérèse Palau (born in 19**)
Simone Prégnon (born in 19**)
Jean Vilatte (19**-19**)
Lanza del Vasto (Giuseppe Lanza di Trabia-Branciforte) (1901-1981)
Alfred Mouret (1901-1979)
Ivan Pyryev (1901-1968)
Guy Lombardo (Gaetano Alberto Lombardo) (1902-1977)
Richard Rodgers (1902-1979)
Matveï Blanter (1903-1990)
Ivan Galamian (1903-1981)
Carmen Lombardo (1903-1971)
George Scott-Wood (1903-1978)
Henri Davenson (Henri-Irénée Marou) (1904-1977)
Léon Peyrat (1904?-1988)
Paul Arma (Imre Weisshaus) (1904-1987)
Pier Min (Yves Menez) (190*-19**)
Prince’s Orchestra (since 190*)
Maurice Vandair (Maurice Vanderhaeghen) (1905-1982)
Marie-Rose Clouzot (born in 1906)
Hugh Gillespie (1906-1986)
Torstein O. Kvamme (1906-1983)
Joséphine Baker (Freda Josephine McDonald) (1906-1975)
Loulou Gasté (Louis Gasté) (1908-1995)
Herbert von Karajan (1908-1989)
Alexandre Savignat (1908-1964)
Mihály Hajdú (1909-1990)
Herbert Tampere (1909-1975)
A. Baluelle (born in 19**)
Henri Carol (1910-1984)
Léon Agel (Angelliau Léon André Angelliau) (born in 1910)
Django Reinhardt (Jean Reinhardt) (1910-1953)
Bill Monroe (1911-1996)
Pierre Panis (1911-1993)
Endre Szervánszky (1911-1977)
Saul Chaplin (1912-1997)
Daniel White (1912-1997)
Nathan Abshire (1913-1981)
Benjamin Britten (1913-1976)
Sammy Cahn (1913-1993)
Lucienne Delyle (Lucienne Henriette Delache) (1913-1962)
Jules Devaux (1913-1989)
George Bruns (1914-1983)
Jean-Michel Guilcher (1914-2017)
Karl Kikas (1914-1992)
Simone Morand (1914-2001)
Robert Wise (1914-2005)
Émile Carrara (1915-1973)
Johnny Hess (1915-1983)
André Clément (1916-1998)
Léo Ferré (1916-1993)
Yehudi Menuhin (1916-1999)
Francis Lemarque (Nathan Korb) (1917-2002)
Anna Marly (1917-2006)
Tony Mottola (1918-2004)
Jef Le Penven (1919-1967)
Rezső Sugár (1919-1988)
Arcari Brothers (since 192*)
Pierre Arvay (born in 19**)
Madeleine Bourdon (Madeleine Clément) (1920-1997)
Henry Hamonic (1920-1993)
Pál Járdányi (1920-1966)
Robert Marcy (Robert Marx) (born in 1920)
Polig Monjarret (1920-2003)
Guy Montassut (born in 19**)
B. Nicolas (born in 19**)
Jacques Douai (Gaston Tanchon) (1920-2004)
Boris Vian (1920-1959)
P Vintenberg (born in 19**)
Georges Brassens (1921-1981)
Conrad Laforte (1921-2008)
Yves Montand (1921-1991)
Hylo Brown (Frank Brown) (1922-2003)
Paul Braffort (1923-2018)
Martin Mulvihill (1923-1987)
Hyacinthe Guégan (1924-2016)
The Royal Canadians (1924-1979)
Josie McDermott (1925-1992)
Vladimir Vavilov (1925-1973)
Georges Delarue (born in 1926)
Juliette Gréco (1927-2020)
Line Renaud (Jacqueline Enté) (born in 1928)
Serge Gainsbourg (Lucien Ginsburg) (1928-1991)
Ennio Morricone (born in 1928)
Gilles Vigneault (born in 1928)
Jacques Brel (1929-1978)
Georges Cadoudal (born in 1929)
Jerry Goldsmith (1929-2004)
Dave Shepherd (David Joseph Shepherd) (1929-2016)
Guy Béart (1930-2015)
Michèle Chaillou (born in 19**)
Michel Chaillou (1930-2013)
Folk dance orchestra (since 193*)
Gabriella Lenkei (born in 19**)
Barbara (Monique Andrée Serf) (1930-1997)
Jean Ferrat (Jean Tenenbaum) (1930-2010)
The Andrews Sisters (193*-1953)
Étienne Rivoallan (1931-1961)
Heino Aassalu (1932-2000)
Jean Naty-Boyer (Jean-René-Robert Boyer) (1932-2013)
François Deguelt (1932-2014)
Eesti Lasteaednike Selts (1932-1940)
Claude Flagel (born in 1932)
Francis Lai (1932-2018)
Lawrence Lepage (1932-2012)
Marc Ogeret (1932-2018)
Dalida (Iolanda Gigliotti) (1933-1987)
Jean Yanne (Jean Gouyé) (1933-2003)
István Láng (born in 1933)
Nino Ferrer (Ferrari Agostino Arturo Maria Ferrari) (1934-1998)
Leonard Cohen (1934-2016)
Pierre Perret (born in 1934)
Anne Sylvestre (born in 1934)
The Six Swinger (1934-194*)
Kristjan Torop (1934-1994)
Lajos Papp (1935-2019)
Arvo Pärt (born in 1935)
Ingrid Rüütel (born in 1935)
Blas Sánchez (born in 1935)
René Zosso (1935-2020)
Rika Zaraï (Rika Gozman) (born in 1938)
Brigitte Fontaine (born in 1939)
Serge Kerval (1939-)
John Wright (1939-2013)
Bodadeg ar Sonerion (born in 194*)
François Budet (1940-2018)
Francie Byrne (born in 19**)
Vincent Campbell (born in 19**)
Con Cassidy (born in 19**)
Vladimir Cosma (born in 1940)
D. Kornienko Ensemble (since 194*)
Denis Doody (born in 19**)
Phil Fromont (Philippe Fromont) (born in 19**)
Jacques Higelin (1940-2018)
Yvon Guilcher (Yves Guilcher) (born in 1941)
Aretha Franklin (1942-2018)
Michel Fugain (born in 1942)
Andy Irvine (Andrew Kennedy Irvine) (born in 1942)
Naïk Raviart (born in 1943)
Eddie Furey (born in 1944)
Alain Souchon (Alain Kienast) (born in 1944)
Peter Tosh (Winston Hubert McIntosh McIntosh) (1944-1987)
Mick Moloney (Michael Moloney) (born in 1944)
Alan Stivell (born in 1944)
Alain Vieillard (1944-2006)
Croqui (born in 19**)
Gwénaël Béchu (born in 19**)
Ben (Jacques Benhaïm) (born in 19**)
Jean Blanchard (born in 194*)
Hal Collomb (1945-2021)
Pierre Corbefin (born in 19**)
Herluf Donslund (born in 19**)
Mône Dufour (born in 19**)
Les Sonneurs Nérondais (since 1945?)
Tony Linnane (born in 19**)
Bob Marley (Robert Nesta Marley) (1945-1981)
Christy Moore (born in 1945)
Van Morrison (born in 1945)
Liam O’Flynn (1945-2018)
Maurice Pacher (born in 1945?)
Catherine Perrier (born in 19**)
Gérard Pierron (born in 1945)
The Balfa Brothers (194*-1979)
James Byrne (1946-2008)
Hughes de Courson (born in 1946)
Gilles Elbaz (Gilles El Baz dit Nouchi) (1946-2009)
Finbar Furey (born in 1946)
William Sheller (William Hand) (born in 1946)
Michel Hindenoch (born in 1946)
Dominique Maroutian (born in 1946)
Michel Marre (born in 1946)
Johnny Moynihan (born in 1946)
Michèle Bernard (born in 1947)
Paul Brady (born in 1947)
Alfred Den Ouden (born in 1947)
Julien Clerc (Paul-Alain Leclerc) (born in 1947)
Bunny Wailer (Neville O’Riley Livingston) (born in 1947)
Pill Luht (1947-1997)
Dónal Lunny (born in 1947)
Michel Berger (Michel Michel Hamburger) (1947-1992)
Matt Molloy (born in 1947)
Dominique Regef (born in 1947)
Jean-François Dutertre (1948-2017)
Joël Fajerman (born in 1948)
Foggy Mountain Boys (1948-1969)
Dick Gaughan (Richard Peter Gaughan) (born in 1948)
Jean-François Gonzales (born in 1948)
gérard Delahaye (Gérard Guillou) (born in 1948)
Edward Huws Jones (born in 1948)
Philomusica of London (since 1948)
Hilaire Rama (born in 1948)
Guy Van Waas (born in 1948)
Laurent Voulzy (Lucien Voulzy) (born in 1948)
Michael Galasso (1949-2009)
David Hopkins (born in 1949)
Simon Jeffes (1949-1997)
Dan Ar Braz (Daniel Le Bras) (born in 1949)
Emmanuelle Parrenin (born in 1949)
Véronique Sanson (born in 1949)
Christian Anneix (born in 1950)
Jean-Loup Baly (19**-2022)
Dominique Baracco (born in 19**)
Jacky Bardot (Jacques Bardot) (born in 19**)
Bernard Bouillon (born in 19**)
Goran Bregović (born in 1950)
Kevin Burke (born in 1950)
André Chantereau (born in 19**)
Christian Citel (born in 19**)
Bernard Connac (born in 19**)
Matt Cunningham (born in 19**)
Jean-Marc Delaunay
Stéphane Delicq (1950-2010)
Olivier Durif (born in 19**)
Ensemble vocal féminin Pierre Doury (since 195*)
Yvon Étienne (born in 1950)
Melaine Favennec (born in 1950)
Dianne Holmes Brown Holmes Brown (born in 19**)
Kendalc’h (since 1950)
Christian Leroy Gour’han (born in 19**)
Christian Maes (born in 19**)
Gilles Poutoux (born in 19**)
Mary Rhoads (Mary Faith Rhoads) (born in 19**)
Marc Robine (1950-2003)
Andy Statman (born in 1950)
Ants Taul (born in 1950)
Jean Baron (born in 1951)
Marcel Dadi (1951-1996)
Jean-Jacques Goldman (born in 1951)
Patrick Molard (born in 1951)
Marc Perrone (born in 1951)
Claude Ribouillault (born in 1951)
Tony Rice (David Anthony Rice) (born in 1951)
Daniel Balavoine (1952-1986)
Patrick Desaunay (born in 1952)
Bertrand Porot
Marie de Malicorne (Marie Sauvet) (born in 1952)
Heino Tartes (born in 1952)
Gabriel Yacoub (born in 1952)
Angela Arraste (born in 1953)
Patrick Sébastien (Patrick Boutot) (born in 1953)
Francis Cabrel (born in 1953)
Steve Cooney (born in 1953)
Pierre Imbert (1953-2001)
Jamie Mc Menemy (born in 1953)
Dominique Paris (born in 1953)
Emmanuel Pariselle (born in 1953)
Laurent Vercambre (born in 1953)
Davey Arthur (born in 1954)
Didier Barbelivien (born in 1954)
Dennis Cahill (born in 1954)
James Cameron (born in 1954)
Évelyne Girardon (born in 1954)
Christian Lemaître (born in 1954)
Dominique Molard (born in 1954)
Thierry Arnould (born in 19**)
Gérard Baraton (born in 1955)
Bernard Blanc (born in 19**)
Patrick Cadeillan (19**-2015)
Luc Charles-Dominique (born in 19**)
Yves Defrance (born in 1955)
Gilles Desserprit (born in 19**)
Martin Fahey (born in 19**)
Denis Gasser (born in 19**)
Anne Guéron (born in 19**)
Pol Huellou (born in 19**)
Philippe Lafontaine (born in 1955)
Youenn Le Bihan (born in 19**)
Didier Lhotte (born in 19**)
Francis Luttiau (born in 19**)
Philippe Marsac (born in 19**)
Eric Montbel (born in 1955)
Christian Oller (born in 19**)
Alain Pennec (born in 1955)
Frédéric Pouget (born in 19**)
Philippe Prieur (born in 19**)
Dave Shepherd (David Shepherd) (born in 19**)
Soïg Sibéril (born in 1955)
Cliff Stapleton (born in 19**)
Jon Swayne (Jonathan Swayne) (born in 19**)
Michel Thomine (born in 19**)
Philippe Véniel (born in 19**)
Liz Carroll (born in 1956)
Emmanuel Delahaye (born in 1956)
Daniel Denécheau (born in 1956)
Frankie Gavin (born in 1956)
Alekseï Pajitnov (born in 1956)
RISM (born in 1956)
Pierre Bensusan (born in 1957)
Jean-Claude Blanc (born in 19**)
Johnny Cunningham (1957-2003)
Serge Desaunay (born in 1957)
Mats Edén (born in 1957)
Guy Freixe
Bruno Garlej (born in 1957)
Maxou (Jean-François Heintzen) (born in 1957)
Yann-Fañch Kemener (1957-2019)
Roland Brou (born in 19**)
Yann Dour (born in 19**)
Alain Genty (born in 1958)
Félix Gray (born in 1958)
Gilbert Hervieux
Francis Lalanne (born in 1958)
Madonna (Ciccone Madonna Louise) (born in 1958)
Yann-Fañch Perroches (born in 1958)
Roger Tallroth (born in 1958)
Eric Thézé
Gilles Le Bigot (born in 1959)
Hervé Le Lu (1959?-2022)
Toshiro Masuda (born in 1959)
Michel Nikita Pfister (born in 1959)
Didier Squiban (born in 1959)
Jean-Michel Veillon (born in 1959)
Philippe Ancelin (born in 19**)
Katherine Bersoux (born in 19**)
Hervé Bertho (born in 19**)
Anne-Thérèse Bieri (born in 19**)
Thierry Blanchet (born in 19**)
Eric Blivet (born in 1960)
Luc Breteau (born in 19**)
Sarah Brightman (born in 1960)
Philippe Brosse (born in 1960)
Daniel Buon (born in 19**)
Isabelle Buon (born in 19**)
Éric Champion (born in 19**)
Corynne Charby (born in 1960)
Marie-Claude Clerval (born in 19**)
Ian Crichton (born in 19**)
Stephan Eicher (born in 1960)
Gilles Floury (born in 19**)
Étienne Grandjean (born in 19**)
Jean-Luc Gueneau (born in 19**)
Franco Guglielmetti (born in 1960)
Khaled (Khaled Hadj-Brahim) (born in 1960)
Oscar Hammerstein II (Oscar Hammerstein) (1960-1960)
Xavier Harivel (born in 19**)
Olivier Henel
Raymond Honnay (born in 19**)
Pol Jézéquel (born in 19**)
Raymond Jouvin (born in 19**)
Brewster Kahle (born in 1960)
Indrek Kalda (born in 1960)
Nena (Gabriele Susanne Kerner) (born in 1960)
Jacques Lanfranchi (born in 19**)
Bruno Le Masson (born in 19**)
Pierrick Lemou (born in 19**)
Roger Leroux (born in 19**)
Ian Luff (born in 19**)
Wolfgang Manz (born in 1960)
John McGann (1960?-2012)
Philippe Mevel (born in 19**)
Christine Niggeler (born in 1960)
Michel Nominé (born in 19**)
Gérald Perera (born in 19**)
Marc Péroneille (born in 19**)
Luc Pilartz (born in 19**)
Jean-Michel Ribeyrolles (born in 19**)
Philippe Souché (born in 19**)
Willy Soulette (born in 1960)
Tina Strinning (born in 1960)
David Surette (born in 19**)
Robert Thébaut (born in 19**)
Ludo Vandeau (born in 19**)
Thomas Walsh (born in 19**)
Kim Wilde (born in 1960)
Sylvie Berger (born in 1961)
Rosapaeda (Antonella Di Domenico) (born in 1961)
Ronan Hardiman (born in 1961)
Kōji Kondō (born in 1961)
Jacky Molard (born in 1961)
Françoise Rubellin
Michel Sikiotakis (born in 1961)
Martin Hayes (born in 1962)
Taimi Kopli (born in 19**)
Jean-Christophe Lequerré (1962-2006)
Juliette (Juliette Noureddine) (born in 1962)
Silvio Peron (born in 1962)
The Chieftains (since 1962)
The Dubliners (since 1962)
Stefano Valla (born in 1962)
Bill (Alain Vétillard) (born in 19**)
Jimi (Dominique Adrix) (born in 19**)
Patrick Bouffard (born in 19**)
Gilles Chabenat (born in 1963)
The Wailers (1963-1973?)
Marco Ambrosini
Tuule Kann (born in 1964)
Bruno Le Tron (born in 1964)
Nicolas Quémener (born in 1964)
Tea Saar (born in 19**)
Jean-Luc Algourdin (born in 19**)
Élisabeth Barrier (born in 19**)
Jean-Yves Barrier (born in 19**)
Dominique Bourdin (born in 19**)
Philippe Compagnon (born in 19**)
Ged Foley (Gerard Foley) (born in 19**)
Olivier Gautier (born in 19**)
Benoît Guerbigny (born in 19**)
Eileen Ivers (born in 1965)
Jean-Marie Jagueneau (born in 19**)
Fañch Landreau (born in 19**)
Los Kjarkas (since 1965)
Benoît Mager
Tony Mc Carthy (born in 19**)
Thierry Mirebeau (born in 19**)
Christian Pacher (born in 19**)
Ronan Pinc (born in 1965)
Pink Floyd (1965-2014)
Jean-Claude Riou (born in 19**)
Daniele Scurati (born in 19**)
Gilles Tapin (born in 19**)
Denis Zaidman (born in 19**)
Collage (1966-1979)
Nigel Eaton (born in 1966)
Arthur H (Arthur Higelin) (born in 1966)
Denys Lefrançois (born in 1966)
Les Chantous d’Loudia (since 1966)
NCCP ( Nuova Compagnia di Canto Popolare) (since 1966)
Sinéad O'Connor (born in 1966)
Denez Prigent (born in 1966)
Joker (Jonas Berggren) (born in 1967)
Boys of the Lough (since 1967)
Eric Cousteix (born in 19**)
Anne-Lise Foy
Pille Karras (born in 1967)
Leena ja Tuula (since 196*)
Bernard Loffet (1967-2019)
Vincent Dumestre (born in 1968)
Federico Guglielmo (born in 1968)
Ross Kennedy (born in 19**)
Ronan Le Bars (born in 1968)
Led Zeppelin (1968-1980)
Sharon Shannon (born in 1968)
Andy Cutting (born in 1969)
Régis Dupuis (born in 19**)
Philippe Étienne
La Chavannée (since 1969)
Archie McAllister (born in 19**)
Philippe Plard
Rum (1969-1986)
François Boros (born in 19**)
Paul Bouffet (born in 19**)
François Breugnot (born in 19**)
Wim Clayes (born in 19**)
Laurent Dacquay (born in 19**)
Maarten Decombel (born in 19**)
Aurélie Dorzée (born in 19**)
Stéphane Durand (born in 19**)
Buddha (Ulf Ekberg) (born in 1970)
Anneli Kenk (born in 19**)
Saara Kirjastus (born in 19**)
Tiina Kivimäe (born in 19**)
Kouerien Sant-Yann (since 197*)
Joachim Montbord (born in 19**)
Martin Müller (born in 19**)
Alan Ng (born in 19**)
numéro9 ( numéro neuf) (born in 19**)
Emmanuel Paris (born in 19**)
Noëlle Reymond (born in 19**)
Emmanuel Savinelli (born in 19**)
Werner Schweer (born in 19**)
Mattias Simson (born in 19**)
Ludovic Syffert (born in 19**)
Alessandro Tampieri (born in 19**)
Marc Thouénon (born in 19**)
Tri Yann (since 1970)
Lili Välimäe (born in 19**)
Erwan Volant (born in 19**)
Ar Skloferien (since 197*)
Aristide Padygros (since 1971)
Stéphane Devineau (born in 1971)
Diaouled ar Menez (since 1971)
Les Gens de Cherves (since 1971)
Michael McGoldrick (born in 1971)
Erick Morillo (1971-2020)
Sonerien Du (since 1971)
Gwendal (since 1972)
Mathieu Hamon
Reto Kuppel (born in 1972)
La Bamboche (1972-1980)
Natalie MacMaster (born in 1972)
The Dancing Conductor (Joseph R. Olefirowicz) (born in 1972)
Perlinpinpin Fòlc (1972-199*)
Planxty (since 1972)
Bleizi Ruz (since 1973)
Grand-mère Funibus Folk (197*-197*)
Les Toussaint et cousins ( La famille des Toussaint et les cousins) (since 1973?)
Les brayauds (since 1973)
Malicorne (1973-1989)
Mélusine (since 1973)
Cyril Roche
sourdeline (since 1973)
Charles Gounouf (born in 19**)
La Chifonnie (since 1974)
Didier Laloy (born in 1974)
Norrlåtar (-2004)
Thierry Nouat
Penguin Cafe Orchestra (1974-1997)
The Bothy Band (1974-1978)
Toradertrioen (since 197*)
Jean-Pierre Andrieux (born in 1975)
Marlène Belly (born in 19**)
Marinette Bonnert
Brindeurs (since 197*)
Hervé Capel (born in 19**)
Roland Conq (born in 19**)
De Dannan (since 1975)
Sophie Gamblin (born in 19**)
Wolf Janscha (born in 1975)
Gregory Jolivet (born in 19**)
François Lazarevitch (born in 1975)
Oisín (197*-199*)
Ronan Pellen (born in 19**)
Nicolas Sceaux (born in 19**)
Pastacas (Ramo Teder) (born in 19**)
Tuulikki Bartosik (born in 1976)
André Brunet (born in 1976)
Le Grand Rouge (1976-1981)
Los del Sauveterre (since 197*)
The Furey & Davey Arthur (1976?-199*)
Oysterband ( The Oyster band) (since 1976?)
The Tannahill Weavers (since 1976)
Marinette Bonnert
Elo Kalda (born in 1977)
La Truie Qui File (197*-198*)
Sylvain Lhotte
Maluzerne (since 1977)
Marchandelle (197*-198*)
Stockton's Wing (since 1977)
Akiyo’ Ka (since 1978)
Blowzabella (since 1978)
Florent Coubard
Galorn (since 1978?)
Erwan Hamon
Janick Martin
Yannig Noguet (born in 19**)
Julien Padovani (born in 19**)
Vielleux du Bourbonnais (since 1978?)
Yiruma (born in 1978)
Gauthier Ansquer
Gentiane (1979?-1979?)
La Bouèze (since 1979)
Fred Yvonne (born in 19**)
Alérions (since 1980)
Samuel Aubert (born in 19**)
Bat à Fré (198*-198*)
Julien Biget (born in 19**)
Cyrille Brotto (born in 19**)
Celtic Tradition (since 198*)
Olivier Chéné
Comagnie maître Guillaume (since 198*)
Floor Dankers
Pierre Fey (born in 19**)
Fubu (since 198*)
Zaz (Isabelle Geffroy) (born in 1980)
Groupa (since 198*)
Meeri Kabur (born in 19**)
Kristo Käo (born in 1980)
Kornog (since 1980)
Les lendemains qui dansent
Fanny Lhotte
Nicolas Lhotte
Guillaume Lopez (born in 19**)
Jim Murray (born in 19**)
Laëtitia Naudet
Passemeze (19**-19**)
Pierre Peyon (born in 19**)
Piffaro, The Renaissance Band (since 1980)
Nicolas Rouzier (born in 19**)
The Voice Squad (since 19**)
Tournecul (198*-198*)
Loig Troël (born in 1980)
Ardo Västrik (born in 19**)
Julien Barbances (born in 198*)
Leanne Barbo (born in 1981)
Café-Charbons (since 1981)
Foune Diarra (born in 19**)
Les Menestriers Morvandiaux De Paris (1981?-1982?)
Pere Romaní
Katrin Soon (born in 1981)
Kadri Lepasson (born in 1982)
Niagara (1982-1993)
Pennoù Skoulm (since 1982)
The Pogues (1982-2014)
Mariette Hansson (born in 1983)
Mika (Michael Holbrook Penniman) (born in 1983)
Les écoliers de Saint-Genest (since 1983?)
Chants et danses de France (since 1984)
Yannick Guyader (born in 1984)
Alizée (Alizée Jacotey) (born in 1984)
Indila (Adila Sedraïa) (born in 1984)
Skolvan (since 1984)
Juhan Uppin (born in 1984)
Evelin Ämarik
Blanche Épine (since 1985)
Blauzann (since 1985)
Basile Brémaud (born in 19**)
Marc Duparfait
Gwenva (since 198*)
Anna-Maria Hefele
Jo Einar Jansen
Kristi Kool (born in 19**)
Kristjan Priks (born in 19**)
Eva-Maria Rusche Rusche
Toomas Valk
Nicolaj Wamberg
Carré Manchot (since 1986)
Mari Kalkun (born in 1986)
Meel Valk
Mart Abro (born in 1987)
Ace of Base (since 1987)
Chœur de chambre de Namur (since 1987)
Isabelle Fournier (born in 19**)
Brice Giraudet (born in 19**)
Pierre Lémo (born in 19**)
Jalmar Vabarna (born in 1987)
Barzaz (1988-1995)
Anna-Liisa Eller
Raphi Gaziano (born in 19**)
Margaux Liénard (born in 1988)
Iida Savolainen (born in 1988)
Termen (since 1988?)
Dervish (since 1989)
Loituma (since 1989)
Quintet Clarinettes (since 1989)
Väsen (since 1989?)
David Archuleta (David james Archuleta) (born in 1990)
Buff’ Grôl (since 1990)
Pascal Celma (born in 19**)
Contrerond (since 199*)
Hugo David
Lolita Delmonteil-Ayral (born in 19**)
Piano Dom
Ensemble Tournevire (since 19**)
Étienne Grandjean et Pierrick Lemou (since 199*)
Filippo Gambetta (born in 19**)
Audrey Ganache
Johanna-Adele Jüssi
Yoann Launay (born in 19**)
​Leija Lautamaja (born in 1990)
Laurits Leima
Max Leray
Sven Midgren
Miia Palomäki (born in 19**)
Maija Pokela (born in 1990)
Simon Portefaix (born in 19**)
Pow woW (1990-1997)
Camille Raibaud (born in 19**)
Tineke Roseboom (born in 1990)
Sinsemilia (since 1990)
Katariina Tirmaste (born in 19**)
Les Souillés de fond de cale (since 1991)
Mes souliers sont rouges (since 1991)
Talar (since 1991)
Ihnze (since 1992)
Les Traines Meuriennes (since 1992)
Katrin-Merili Poom
Trio cornemuse (since 1992?)
Untsakad (since 1992)
Celtic Fiddle Festival (since 1993)
Deuxième moitié (1993-2010)
Sänni Noormets (born in 19**)
BnF ( Bibliothèque nationale de France) (born in 1994)
Margret Jürison
Laïs (since 1994?)
Les Ogres de Barback (since 1994)
Ann Maria Piho (born in 1994)
Danú (since 199*)
Diwall (since 1995)
Yannis Duplessis (born in 19**)
Gregoire Durand
Entourloupe (since 199*)
Filska (since 1995?)
Kaisa Kuslapuu (born in 1995)
Matis Leima
Les Agrémens (since 1995)
Les compagnons roulants (since 1995?)
Quentin Millet
Andrea Motis (born in 1995)
Pevar Den (since 1995)
Alex Raillard
Tamatakia (since 199*)
The boys in the gap (since 1995)
Trio Patrick Bouffard (since 1995?)
Trio trad (since 1995)
Leïla Huissoud
Kiharakolmio (since 1996)
Kihnu Poisid (since 1996)
La Rochonnière (since 1996)
Pomme (Claire Pommet) (born in 1996)
Tapage (since 1996?)
Alle-aa (since 1997)
Filaj (since 1997?)
FMB (1997?-2004?)
Matoufèt (199*-2004?)
Menestra (born in 1997)
The Racoons (since 1997)
Marthe Tourret
Tradicelte (since 199*)
VAG (1997-2007)
Ensemble Capriol (since 199*)
La Volute (since 1998?)
Le Poème harmonique (since 1998)
Elisa Trebouville
twm twp (since 199*)
BD Swing Orchestra (1999-2005?)
cethefi (since 1999)
Filifala (1999-2013?)
Kendirvi (since 1999?)
La paranza del geco (since 1999)
Wazoo (since 1999)

XXIth century

Demi-sel (since 2000)
Duo Guerbigny-Thebaut (200*-200*)
Familha Artús (since 2000)
Hamon Martin Quintet (since 2000?)
Lou tapage (since 2000)
Madingma (since 200*)
Spakkabrianza (since 2000)
Tref (2000?-201*)
Virre (since 20**)
Hudel (since 2001)
La Bergère (since 2001?)
Trio DCA (since 2001?)
Le bal Brotto-Lopez (since 2002)
Parasol (since 2002)
Shillelagh (since 200*)
La Machine (since 200*)
Отава Ё (since 2003?)
Association Musique-libre (since 2004)
Duo Ancelin Rouzier (since 20**)
Gonnagles (2004?-2014?)
Kitus (since 2004)
Mawkin (since 2004?)
Duo Corbefin Marsac (since 2005)
Outhouse Allstars (since 200*)
Paris Centre (since 2005)
Svjata Vatra (since 2005)
The Lovell Sisters (2005-2010)
Toomas ja Meel Valk (since 2005)
Viis (since 2005)
Duo Botasso (since 200*)
Eisenfunk (since 2006)
Jacky Molard Quartet (since 2006)
Klapp (since 2006)
Les Musiciens de Saint-Julien (since 2006)
MonViolon (born in 2006)
21 Boutons (since 2007)
Duo Artense (since 2007?)
Duo Blain-Leyzour (since 2007)
Wipidoup (since 2007)
Flor de Zinc (since 2008)
Bougnat Sound (since 2008)
Foune Diara Trio (since 2008?)
La Forcelle (2008-2017)
Stelenko (since 2008)
Ciac Boum (since 2009?)
Occitanis (since 200*)
Sous le pont (since 2009)
Z-est (since 2009)
Gjangsta (since 20**)
Kiiora (since 2010)
La Base Duo (since 20**)
Larkin Poe (since 2010)
Twelfth Day (since 2010)
Catfish Fever (since 2011)
Lady Maisery (since 2011)
Duo Ancelin Fey (since 2012?)
Supersonus (since 2012)
Curly Strings (since 2013)
Enkel (since 2013)
Brotto Lopez Sextet (since 2014?)
Open Brass (born in 2014)
LEJ (since 2015)
The Cracked Cookies (since 20**)
Trio Soon/Piho/Lepasson (since 201*)
La tournée des grands ducs (since 2016)
Télescope (since 2016?)
Trio DMR ( Trio Durand Millet Raillard) (since 2016?)
Duo Cardamon (since 201*)
Hargla Folkband (since 2018)
Les copains (since 2018?)

Sans années de naissances enregistrées

Anonyme
Laurent Barret
Bourrasque
Jean-Michel Corgeron
Divers auteurs
Pascal D’Hervé
Dominique Forges
Feldmahler (Edward W. Guo)
François Heim
Kaoma
Jeremy Keith
Edith Montardon
Didier Oliver
Frédéric Paris
Jean-Michel Péru
Daniel Raillard
Dina Rakotomanga
Rondellus
Krista Sildoja
The Northern Virginia Irish Session

1 result in 0.037 s.